Series
SPKX

DIN ISO 12240 - 1 Series K

STAINLESS STEEL version

Coupling: stainless steel/PTFE
Application: precision enginering, suitable for oxidizing and corrosive environments
 DIN ISO 12240 - 1Series K
Designation


d


H7
B


C


D


h6
d1


dk


r1s


min.
r2s


max
radial
load.
Co.(daN)
max
axial
load.
Co.(daN)
α°
angle

weight

(kg)
SPKX 5586137,711,10,30,31300170130,006
SPKX 6696,75168,912,70,30,31700220130,009
SPKX 881291910,415,60,30,32800370140,016
SPKX 10101410,52212,919,10,30,34000520130,025
SPKX 121216122615,422,20,30,35300700130,040
SPKX 14141913,52816,825,40,30,38600880150,090
SPKX 161621153219,328,60,30,385001100150,100
SPKX 18182316,53521,831,70,30,3131001400150,125
SPKX 202025184024,334,90,30,6125001600140,150
SPKX 222228204225,838,10,30,6191002100150,210
SPKX 252531224729,542,80,30,6236002700150,300
SPKX 303037255534,850,80,30,6254003300170,380
SPKX 35354328*62*37,7*57,2*0,61320004150190,490

Attached Documents

Technical data
Download Product Table in Excel


Notes

* not included in DIN ISO 12240-1 norm
MATERIAL
Inner ring:
stainless steel X46Cr13 (1.4034 - AISI 420)
Outer ring:
stainless steel X5CrNi1810 (1.4301 - AISI 304) with PTFE bonded on the inner surface
HEAD OFFICE - BOLOGNA
  • Address: Via G. Brodolini 6-8-10
  • 40069 Zola Predosa, Bologna
  • Phone: +39 – 051 75 87 67
  • Fax: +39 – 051 75 47 80
  • Fax sales dept.: +39 – 051 615 51 26
  • Email: tescubal@chiavette.it
GPS: 44°29'38,70"N 11°15'0,28" E
MILAN OFFICE
  • Address: Via Piave 144
  • 20020 Cesate, Milano
  • Phone: +39 – 02 49 79 23 41
  • Fax: +39 – 02 49 79 23 57
  • Email: milano@chiavette.it
OFFICE HOURS
Monday - Thursday
8.30 - 12.30    13.30 - 17.30
Friday
8.30 - 12.30    13.30 - 16.30
Map